Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

ALMAX WORK-Holding highly respects privacy of it’s clients. However, we need to know some selected information about our candidates, so we could provide high-quality services. Our company is registered at The Office for Personal Data Protection.

Merely the data needed for providing our services are collected, retained and processed. These data are protected from misuse. We proceed in accordance with Act No. 101/2000 Coll. as amended. Knowledge of required personal data is also necessary to provide our services at the necessary level.

The purpose of collecting your personal data is to identify you, to communicate with you, to be able to provide the service at the highest level and to use this data to produce statistics.

By providing the data, you consent to the collection and processing of your personal data for the purpose of employment and job placement.

Our database is protected from misuse. Your personal data is confidential. We will not disclose your personal data to third parties in violation of the law and in order to collect them, in violation of your interests or instructions, and is provided to a third party only for that purpose. Only aggregate statistical information may be provided to third parties or to the public. This statistic does not contain any information that would lead to the identification of any of the candidates.

In case you wish to do so, your personal data and data from our database will be destroyed.

Any changes to the Company's privacy policy will be published on this site, unless otherwise required by law.